Summer Sun Heliopsis -

(Heliopsis helianthroides var. scabra 'Summer Sun')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Summer Sun False Sunflower, Rough Heliopsis, False Sunflower, Ox Eye, Orange Sunflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Heliopsis Species: helianthroides var. scabra Cultivar: 'Summer Sun'
Summer Sun HeliopsisSummer Sun Heliopsis
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Summer Sun Heliopsis Overview

· 10,012 views

Below are common attributes associated to Summer Sun Heliopsis.


Buy Summer Sun HeliopsisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Summer Sun Heliopsis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »