Small-Flowered Anise Tree -

(Illicium parviflorum)

Trees


Other Common Names: Yellow Anise, Star Anise,
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: parviflorum
Yellow AniseYellow AniseYellow Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Small-Flowered Anise Tree Overview

· 6,741 views

Below are common attributes associated to Small-Flowered Anise Tree.


Buy Small-Flowered Anise TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Small-Flowered Anise Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »