Thymus Serpyllum -

(Thymus praecox 'Elfin')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Elfin Creeping Thyme, Elfin Thyme, Creeping Thyme, Thyme,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: praecox Cultivar: 'Elfin'
Elfin Creeping ThymeElfin Creeping Thyme
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Thymus Serpyllum Overview

· 28,968 views

Below are common attributes associated to Thymus Serpyllum.


Buy Thymus SerpyllumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Thymus Serpyllum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »