Elfin Creeping Thyme -

(Thymus praecox 'Elfin')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Elfin Thyme, Creeping Thyme, Thyme, Thymus Serpyllum
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: praecox Cultivar: 'Elfin'
Elfin Creeping ThymeElfin Creeping Thyme
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Elfin Creeping Thyme Overview

· 28,968 views

Below are common attributes associated to Elfin Creeping Thyme.


Buy Elfin Creeping ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Elfin Creeping Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »