Pink Yarrow -

(Achillea millefolium 'Oertels Rose')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Oertel's Rose Yarrow, Milfoil, Staunchweed , Sanguinary, Thousandleaf, Soldier's Woundwort
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'Oertels Rose'
Oertel's Rose YarrowOertel's Rose YarrowOertel's Rose Yarrow
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Yarrow Overview

· 14,235 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Yarrow.


Buy Pink YarrowBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Yarrow!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »