Ebony Knight ® Mondo Grass -

(Ophiopogon planiscapus 'Black Dragon')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Black Dragon Mondo Grass, Black Mondo Grass, Ebknizam Mondo Grass, Arabicus Mondo Grass,
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Ophiopogon Species: planiscapus Cultivar: 'Black Dragon'
Black Dragon Mondo Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ebony Knight ® Mondo Grass Overview

· 9,542 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ebony Knight ® Mondo Grass.


Buy Ebony Knight ® Mondo GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ebony Knight ® Mondo Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »