Ebknizam Mondo Grass -

(Ophiopogon planiscapus 'Black Dragon')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Black Dragon Mondo Grass, Black Mondo Grass, Arabicus Mondo Grass, Ebony Knight ® Mondo Grass
Family: Ruscaceae Genus: Ophiopogon Species: planiscapus Cultivar: 'Black Dragon'
Black Dragon Mondo Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ebknizam Mondo Grass Overview

· 9,542 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ebknizam Mondo Grass.


Buy Ebknizam Mondo GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ebknizam Mondo Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »