Prairie Blazingstar -

(Liatris pycnostachya)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Kansas Gayfeather, Button Snakeroot
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Liatris Species: pycnostachya
Prairie BlazingstarPrairie Blazingstar
Sandy McGinnis Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prairie Blazingstar Overview

· 4,245 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prairie Blazingstar.


Buy Prairie BlazingstarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prairie Blazingstar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »