Hightower Yaupon Holly -

(Ilex vomitoria 'Hightower')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Native Yaupon Holly, Yaupon Holly, Upright Yaupon
Family: Aquifoliaceae Genus: Ilex Species: vomitoria Cultivar: 'Hightower'
Hightower Yaupon Holly
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hightower Yaupon Holly Overview

· 7,947 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hightower Yaupon Holly.


Buy Hightower Yaupon HollyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hightower Yaupon Holly!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »