David Garden Phlox -

(Phlox paniculata 'David')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Tall Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae Genus: Phlox Species: paniculata Cultivar: 'David'
David Garden PhloxDavid Garden PhloxDavid Garden Phlox
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

David Garden Phlox Overview

· 7,002 views

Below are common attributes associated to David Garden Phlox.


Buy David Garden PhloxBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for David Garden Phlox!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »