Blue Satin Althea -

(Hibiscus syriacus 'Blue Satin')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Blue Althea, Blue Rose Of Sharon, Blue Hibiscus
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: syriacus Cultivar: 'Blue Satin'
Blue Satin AltheaBlue Satin AltheaBlue Satin Althea
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Satin Althea Overview

· 8,919 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Satin Althea.


Buy Blue Satin AltheaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Satin Althea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »