Variegated Florida Anise -

(Illicium floridanum 'Shady Lady')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Shady Lady Anise, Shady Lady, Florida Anise
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: floridanum Cultivar: 'Shady Lady'
Shady Lady Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Florida Anise Overview

· 6,947 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Florida Anise.


Buy Variegated  Florida AniseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Florida Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »