Shady Lady -

(Illicium floridanum 'Shady Lady')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Shady Lady Anise, Variegated Florida Anise, Florida Anise
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: floridanum Cultivar: 'Shady Lady'
Shady Lady Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Shady Lady Overview

· 6,947 views

Below are common attributes associated to Shady Lady.


Buy Shady LadyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Shady Lady!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »