Florida Anise -

(Illicium floridanum 'Shady Lady')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Shady Lady Anise, Variegated Florida Anise, Shady Lady,
Family: Illiciaceae Genus: Illicium Species: floridanum Cultivar: 'Shady Lady'
Shady Lady Anise
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Florida Anise Overview

· 6,947 views

Below are common attributes associated to Florida Anise.


Buy Florida AniseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Florida Anise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »