Hamelia Erecta -

(Hamelia patens 'Hamelia')

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Firebush, Firebush, Hamelia Coccinea,
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Hamelia Species: patens Cultivar: 'Hamelia'
Firebush
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hamelia Erecta Overview

· 5,242 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hamelia Erecta.


Buy Hamelia ErectaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hamelia Erecta!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »