Ice Dance Carex -

(Carex morrowii 'Ice Dance')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Sedge, Sedge Grass, Variegated Sedge
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: morrowii Cultivar: 'Ice Dance'
Ice Dance Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ice Dance Carex Overview

· 6,108 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ice Dance Carex.


Buy Ice Dance CarexBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ice Dance Carex!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Carex 'Ice Dance' in sites that provide shade to part shade and consistently moist soils. This is a great groundcover or accent in boggy areas of the garden. Will adapt to average soil, but soil must not be allowed to dry completely out. Also useful as a grassy accent in container gardens.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »