Boxwood -

(Buxus 'Green Velvet')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Green Velvet Boxwood,
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Cultivar: 'Green Velvet'
Green Velvet BoxwoodGreen Velvet Boxwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Boxwood Overview

· 12,144 views

Below are common attributes associated to Boxwood.


Buy BoxwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »