Flowering Almond -

(Prunus glandulosa)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Pink Flowering Almond
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Prunus Species: glandulosa
Flowering AlmondFlowering Almond
Chris Schema Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Flowering Almond Overview

· 4,713 views

Below are common attributes associated to Flowering Almond.


Buy Flowering AlmondBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Flowering Almond!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »