Oakleaf Hydrangea -

(Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Alice Oakleaf Hydrangea,
Family: Hydrangeaceae Genus: Hydrangea Species: quercifolia Cultivar: 'Alice'
Alice Oakleaf HydrangeaAlice Oakleaf Hydrangea
Sandy McGinnis Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Oakleaf Hydrangea Overview

· 6,154 views

Below are common attributes associated to Oakleaf Hydrangea.


Buy Oakleaf HydrangeaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Oakleaf Hydrangea!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »