Royal Candles Veronica -

(Veronica spicata 'Royal Candles')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Spike Speedwell
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Veronica Species: spicata Cultivar: 'Royal Candles'
Royal Candles Veronica
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Royal Candles Veronica Overview

· 11,528 views

Below are common attributes associated to Royal Candles Veronica.


Buy Royal Candles VeronicaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Royal Candles Veronica!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Chris Schema

Chris Schema · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F · Comment About Pruning
Deadheading spent flower spikes will promote flowering all Summer long and into the early Fall in (In warmer zones). Cut back dead growth after the last frost of the Winter/Spring.

8 years ago ·
1 Green Thumbs Up
· Unthumb

Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »