Prairie Sunflower -

(Helianthus petiolaris)

Weeds


Other Common Names: Plains Sunflower, Petioled Sunflower
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Helianthus Species: petiolaris
Prairie Sunflower
Jennifer Fletcher Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prairie Sunflower Overview

· 3,044 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prairie Sunflower.


Buy Prairie SunflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prairie Sunflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Weeds »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »