Gypsy Romance Bearded Iris -

(Iris germanica 'Gypsy Romance')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Tall Bearded Iris, German Bearded Iris, Iris
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Iris Species: germanica Cultivar: 'Gypsy Romance'
Gypsy Romance Bearded Iris
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gypsy Romance Bearded Iris Overview

· 4,973 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gypsy Romance Bearded Iris.


Buy Gypsy Romance Bearded IrisBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gypsy Romance Bearded Iris!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »