Corkscrew Willow Tree -

(Salix matsudana)

Trees


Other Common Names: Curly Willow, Pekin Willow, Hankow Willow, Twisted-Twig Willow
Family: Salicaceae Genus: Salix Species: matsudana
Corkscrew Willow TreeCorkscrew Willow TreeCorkscrew Willow Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Corkscrew Willow Tree Overview

· 8,968 views

Below are common attributes associated to Corkscrew Willow Tree.


Buy Corkscrew Willow TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Corkscrew Willow Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »