Strawberry Foxglove -

(Digitalis mertonensis)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Merton's Foxglove, Perennial Foxglove
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Digitalis Species: mertonensis
Strawberry Foxglove
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Strawberry Foxglove Overview

· 7,310 views

Below are common attributes associated to Strawberry Foxglove .


Buy Strawberry Foxglove Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Strawberry Foxglove !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »