Buttonbush -

(Cephalanthus occidentalis)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Button Bush, Honey Bells, Honeyball, Button Willow
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Cephalanthus Species: occidentalis
ButtonbushButtonbushButtonbush
Addilyn Daniel Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Buttonbush Overview

· 7,491 views

Below are common attributes associated to Buttonbush.


Buy ButtonbushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Buttonbush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »