Ivy Geranium -

(Pelargonium 'Caliente Rose')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Rose Ivy Geranium,
Family: Geraniaceae Genus: Pelargonium Cultivar: 'Caliente Rose'
Rose Ivy Geranium
Joshua Christian Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ivy Geranium Overview

· 3,178 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ivy Geranium.


Buy Ivy GeraniumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average, Low

Level of Care: Average, Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Rose Pink

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 0' to 1'

Average Width: 1' to 2'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Heat

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Sprawling, Trailing / Spreading, Weeping / Cascading

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ivy Geranium!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »