Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax Begonia -

(Begonia semperflorens-cultorum 'Prelude Red')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Greenleaf Begonia, Wax Begonia, Begonia
Family: Begoniaceae Genus: Begonia Species: semperflorens-cultorum Cultivar: 'Prelude Red'
Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax Begonia
Joshua Christian Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax Begonia Overview

· 4,149 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax Begonia.


Buy Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax BegoniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax Begonia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »

Popular Prelude Red Greenleaf Wax Begonia Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »