Variegated Creeping Charlie -

(Glechoma hederacea 'Variegata')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Variegated Gill-Over-The-Ground
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Glechoma Species: hederacea Cultivar: 'Variegata'
Variegated Creeping CharlieVariegated Creeping Charlie
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Variegated Creeping Charlie Overview

· 4,656 views

Below are common attributes associated to Variegated Creeping Charlie.


Buy Variegated Creeping CharlieBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Variegated Creeping Charlie!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »

Popular Variegated Creeping Charlie Companion Plants


Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Creeping Charlie (Glechoma hederacea) is a very invasive plant. That's why I always recommend planting it in containers or contained areas in the landscape where it can be properly managed and kept under control.

11 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »