Red Pygmy Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Red Pygmy')

Trees


Other Common Names: Pygmy Japanese Maple, Threadleaf Japanese Maple, Lace Leaf Japanese Maple, Ribbon Leaf Japanese Maple, Pigmy Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Red Pygmy'
Red Pygmy Japanese Maple
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Pygmy Japanese Maple Overview

· 10,093 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Pygmy Japanese Maple.


Buy Red Pygmy Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Pygmy Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »