Thomas Hogg Hosta -

(Hosta undulata albomarginata 'Thomas Hogg')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Hosta Lily, Variegated Hosta Lily, Albomarginata Hosta
Family: Liliaceae Genus: Hosta Species: undulata albomarginata Cultivar: 'Thomas Hogg'
Thomas Hogg Hosta
Christy Stubbs Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Thomas Hogg Hosta Overview

· 7,321 views

Below are common attributes associated to Thomas Hogg Hosta.


Buy Thomas Hogg HostaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Thomas Hogg Hosta!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »