Star Grass -

(Sisyrinchium bermudianum 'Devon Skies')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Blue Eyed Grass, Blue Eyes,
Family: Iridaceae Genus: Sisyrinchium Species: bermudianum Cultivar: 'Devon Skies'
Blue Eyed Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Star Grass Overview

· 4,839 views

Below are common attributes associated to Star Grass.


Buy Star GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Star Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »