Showy Lady's Slipper Orchid -

(Cypripedium reginae)

Orchids


Other Common Names: Queen's Lady's Slipper
Family: Orchidaceae Genus: Cypripedium Species: reginae
Showy Lady's Slipper Orchid
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Showy Lady's Slipper Orchid Overview

· 3,075 views

Below are common attributes associated to Showy Lady's Slipper Orchid.


Buy Showy Lady's Slipper OrchidBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Showy Lady's Slipper Orchid!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Orchids »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »