Philodendron Cordatum -

(Philodendron hederaceum v. oxycardium)

Houseplants


Other Common Names: Heart Leaf Philodendron, Philodendron
Family: Araceae Genus: Philodendron Species: hederaceum v. oxycardium
Heart Leaf Philodendron
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Philodendron Cordatum Overview

· 7,217 views

Below are common attributes associated to Philodendron Cordatum.


Buy Philodendron CordatumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Tropical, Vines

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Shade, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Dappled Light / Filtered Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Fragrances: None

Resistant To: Heat

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Philodendron Cordatum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Houseplants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »