Heart Leaf Philodendron -

(Philodendron hederaceum v. oxycardium)

Houseplants


Other Common Names: Philodendron Cordatum, Philodendron
Family: Araceae Genus: Philodendron Species: hederaceum v. oxycardium
Heart Leaf Philodendron
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heart Leaf Philodendron Overview

· 7,217 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heart Leaf Philodendron.


Buy Heart Leaf PhilodendronBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Tropical, Vines

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Shade, Morning Sun / Evening Shade, Dappled Light / Filtered Sun

Soil Type: Loam, Sand

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Fragrances: None

Resistant To: Heat

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heart Leaf Philodendron!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Houseplants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »