Fuyu Persimmon -

(Diospyros kaki 'Fuyu')

Fruit Trees


Other Common Names: Japanese Persimmon , Oriental Persimmon, Sharon Fruit, Kaki
Family: Ebenaceae Genus: Diospyros Species: kaki Cultivar: 'Fuyu'
Fuyu PersimmonFuyu Persimmon
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Fuyu Persimmon Overview

· 10,034 views

Below are common attributes associated to Fuyu Persimmon.


Buy Fuyu PersimmonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Fuyu Persimmon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »