Blue Danube Stokesia -

(Stokesia laevis 'Blue Danube')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Stokes' Aster, Stokes Aster, Cornflower Aster
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Stokesia Species: laevis Cultivar: 'Blue Danube'
Blue Danube Stokesia
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Danube Stokesia Overview

· 9,921 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Danube Stokesia.


Buy Blue Danube StokesiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Danube Stokesia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »