Summer Squash -

(Cucurbita pepo 'Summer Yellow Crookneck')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Yellow Crookneck Squash,
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucurbita Species: pepo Cultivar: 'Summer Yellow Crookneck'
Yellow Crookneck Squash
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Summer Squash Overview

· 5,473 views

Below are common attributes associated to Summer Squash.


Buy Summer SquashBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Casseroles, Fresh Eating, Fried, Pasta Dishes, Salads / Sandwiches, Soups / Stews, Vegetable Dishes

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Summer Squash!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »