Sweet Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Giant Marconi')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Giant Marconi Pepper,
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Giant Marconi'
Giant Marconi Pepper
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Pepper Overview

· 6,055 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Pepper.


Buy Sweet PepperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating, Salads / Sandwiches

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »