Narrow Leaf Zinnia -

(Zinnia angustifolia 'Star Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Star Zinnia , Zinnia Linearis
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Zinnia Species: angustifolia Cultivar: 'Star Mix'
Star Zinnia Star Zinnia Star Zinnia Star Zinnia
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Narrow Leaf Zinnia Overview

· 7,742 views

Below are common attributes associated to Narrow Leaf Zinnia.


Buy Narrow Leaf ZinniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Attracts: Butterflies

Foliage Color: Blue Green

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Drought, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Narrow Leaf Zinnia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »