Rocket Mix Snapdragon -

(Antirrhinum majus 'Rocket Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Snapdragon, Tall Snapdragon
Family: Plantaginaceae Genus: Antirrhinum Species: majus Cultivar: 'Rocket Mix'
Rocket Mix SnapdragonRocket Mix Snapdragon
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rocket Mix Snapdragon Overview

· 9,303 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rocket Mix Snapdragon.


Buy Rocket Mix SnapdragonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Sun / Evening Shade

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Moderately Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: White, Yellow, Burgundy, Red, Pink

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 2' to 3'

Fragrances: Fragrant Flowers

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Annual Flower Bed, Border / Edger, Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Bushy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rocket Mix Snapdragon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »