Mealycup Sage -

(Salvia farinacea 'Victoria Blue')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Victoria Blue Salvia, Mealy Cup Sage,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: farinacea Cultivar: 'Victoria Blue'
Victoria Blue Salvia
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mealycup Sage Overview

· 15,216 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mealycup Sage.


Buy Mealycup SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mealycup Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »