Gerber Daisy -

(Gerbera jamesonii 'Festival (Series)')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Gerbera Daisy, Transvaal Daisy, African Daisy, Barberton Daisy
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Gerbera Species: jamesonii Cultivar: 'Festival (Series)'
Gerber DaisyGerber DaisyGerber DaisyGerber DaisyGerber DaisyGerber Daisy
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gerber Daisy Overview

· 11,753 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gerber Daisy.


Buy Gerber DaisyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gerber Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »