Asiatic Dayflower -

(Commelina communis)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Dayflower, Blue Dayflower, Blue Bells, Widow's Tears
Family: Commelinaceae Genus: Commelina Species: communis
Asiatic DayflowerAsiatic Dayflower
Maple Tree Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Asiatic Dayflower Overview

· 1 views

Below are common attributes associated to Asiatic Dayflower.


Buy Asiatic DayflowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Asiatic Dayflower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »