Prelude Mix Wax Begonia -

(Begonia semperflorens-cultorum 'Prelude Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Green Leaf Wax Begonia, Semperflorens Begonia
Family: Begoniaceae Genus: Begonia Species: semperflorens-cultorum Cultivar: 'Prelude Mix'
Prelude Mix Wax Begonia
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Prelude Mix Wax Begonia Overview

· 7,888 views

Below are common attributes associated to Prelude Mix Wax Begonia.


Buy Prelude Mix Wax BegoniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Prelude Mix Wax Begonia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »