Wax Begonia -

(Begonia semperflorens-cultorum 'Cocktail Mix')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Cocktail Mix Wax Begonia, Bronzeleaf Wax Begonia, Fibrous Rooted Begonia
Family: Begoniaceae Genus: Begonia Species: semperflorens-cultorum Cultivar: 'Cocktail Mix'
Cocktail Mix Wax Begonia
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Wax Begonia Overview

· 12,549 views

Below are common attributes associated to Wax Begonia.


Buy Wax BegoniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Wax Begonia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »