Paris Daisy -

(Argyranthemum)

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy, Butterfly Yellow Argyranthemum, Summer Daisy, Cobbity Daisy,
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Argyranthemum
Butterfly Yellow Marguerite Daisy
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Paris Daisy Overview

· 14,324 views

Below are common attributes associated to Paris Daisy.


Buy Paris DaisyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Annual Bedding

Temp / Zone: Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Growth Rates: Moderate

Attracts: Butterflies, Visual Attention

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms, Spring Blooms, Summer Blooms

Resistant To: Disease, Heat, Insect

Landscape Uses: Accent, Annual Flower Bed, Containers / Planters, Hanging Baskets

Growth Habits: Upright

Theme Gardens: Butterfly

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Paris Daisy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »