Coontie Palm -

(Zamia pumila 'Coontie')

Palms and Cycads


Other Common Names: Cardboard Palm, Coontie, Arrowroot, Seminole Bread
Family: Cycadaceae Genus: Zamia Species: pumila Cultivar: 'Coontie'
Coontie Palm
Maple Tree Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Coontie Palm Overview

· 734 views

Below are common attributes associated to Coontie Palm.


Buy Coontie PalmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Coontie Palm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Palms and Cycads »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Problems
Toxic to Dogs, Toxic to Cats, Toxic to Horses

4 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »