Yellow Bulbine -

(Bulbine frutescens 'Yellow African Bulbine')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bulbine, Yellow African Bulbine,Bulbinella, Burn Jelly Plant
Family: Asphodelaceae Genus: Bulbine Species: frutescens Cultivar: 'Yellow African Bulbine'
Yellow Bulbine
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Yellow Bulbine Overview

· 505 views

Below are common attributes associated to Yellow Bulbine.


Buy Yellow BulbineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Yellow Bulbine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »