Gay's Delight Sun Coleus -

(Solenostemon scutellarioides 'Gays Delight')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Coleus, Sun Coleus, Flame Nettle, Painted Nettle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Solenostemon Species: scutellarioides Cultivar: 'Gays Delight'
Gay's Delight Sun Coleus
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gay's Delight Sun Coleus Overview

· 9,952 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gay's Delight Sun Coleus.


Buy Gay's Delight Sun ColeusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gay's Delight Sun Coleus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »