Red Thread Joseph's Coat -

(Alternanthera ficoidea 'Red Threads')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Red Thread Joseph's Coat, Alternanthera
Family: Amaranthaceae Genus: Alternanthera Species: ficoidea Cultivar: 'Red Threads'
Red Thread Joseph's CoatRed Thread Joseph's CoatRed Thread Joseph's Coat
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Thread Joseph's Coat Overview

· 14,186 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Thread Joseph's Coat.


Buy Red Thread Joseph's CoatBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Thread Joseph's Coat!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »